Koehler Motorsports

Jordan Koehler kicks off 2024 season at Volusia fo...
Owens ends Lucas Oil winless streak with $10,000 v...
Owens fifth in Winter Nationals event at All-Tech...
Jordan Koehler kicks off 2024 season at Volusia fo...

Jordan Koehler kicks off 2024 season at Volusia fo...

2/10/2024 -
Jordan Koehler opened up his 2024 season behind the wheel of his No. 114 Modified at Volusia Speedway Park (De Leon Springs, Fla.) to chase a gator du
Owens ends Lucas Oil winless streak with $10,000 v...

Owens ends Lucas Oil winless streak with $10,000 v...

2/10/2024 -
With the first night of action postponed due to rain showers, Koehler Motorsports and their driver Jimmy Owens invaded East Bay Raceway Park (Tampa, F
Owens fifth in Winter Nationals event at All-Tech...

Owens fifth in Winter Nationals event at All-Tech...

2/3/2024 -
On Tuesday afternoon, Jimmy Owens returned to Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series with the Koehler Motorsports crew at Ocala (Fla.) Speedway for the firs
9/29/2023 - Cherokee Speedway

9/29/2023 - Cherokee Speedway

Gaffney, SC

SAS SLMS - $5,000/$500
Mid-East 604 LM - $2,000
Renegade Sportsman - Registration, qualifying & heats ($80 Entry Fee)
Thunder Bomber- Registration, qualifying & heats ($100 Entry Fee)
Pure Stock- Registration, qualifying & heats ($60 Entry Fee)
Young Gun V8 - $350
Crown Vic V-8 - $500

Stands (1 day - Friday $25)( 2day -Friday & Saturday $55)
Pits (1 day - Friday $35) ( 2 day - Friday & Saturday $75)

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models32 entries
    • Southern All Stars
  • 604 Crate Late Models26 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jordan Koehler

Jordan Koehler

Mount Airy, NC

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 5 7
Qualifying 1 15.430 12 14
Hot Laps 1 15.120 1 24

Competitor Overview


Evan Koehler

Evan Koehler

Mount Airy, NC

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 7 5 2
Qualifying 1 16.746 29 -27
Hot Laps 1 17.054 21 -19

Dirt Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 1
2 5 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 3
3 6 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 3
4 10 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 6
5 12 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 7
6 9 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 3
7 15 27 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 8
8 18 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 10
9 19 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 10
10 13 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 3
11 25 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 14
12 21 57 Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 9
13 14 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 1
14 8 XJR Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -6
15 16 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 1
16 17 22 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 1
17 4 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -13
18 3 5 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -15
19 7 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC -12
20 11 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -9
21 23 X75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 2
22 22 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
23 20 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -3
24 24 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
25 1 57M Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -24
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
2 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 4 57 Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 15 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 1
5 7 11 Evan Koehler Evan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 2
6 6 17 Timmy Blackwell Timmy Blackwell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -
7 8 X75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 1
DNS 3 29A Alex Hendren Alex Hendren Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
2 2 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
3 3 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 1
5 6 33Y David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 1
6 8 01 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 2
7 7 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
8 4 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 57M Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 14.956
2 11 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 15.121
3 31 5 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.156
4 30 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 15.159
5 23 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.183
6 14 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.185
7 22 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC 15.291
8 21 XJR Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 15.378
9 3 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 15.383
10 18 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 15.409
11 1 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 15.425
12 26 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.430
13 29 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 15.471
14 8 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.516
15 6 27 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 15.526
16 28 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 15.530
Top 16 transfer
17 15 22 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 15.536
18 13 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.599
19 12 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.643
20 10 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.678
21 17 29A Alex Hendren Alex Hendren Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.739
22 24 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.747
23 4 57 Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 15.774
24 9 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 15.779
25 25 15 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 15.804
26 27 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 15.830
27 5 17 Timmy Blackwell Timmy Blackwell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 16.251
28 16 33Y David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 16.396
29 2 11 Evan Koehler Evan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.746
30 19 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 16.886
31 7 X75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 17.332
DQ 32 01 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 16.912

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.120
2 20 XJR Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 15.185
3 14 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.249
4 22 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.270
5 27 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 15.314
6 8 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.513
7 31 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 15.635
8 15 22 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 15.657
9 3 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 15.723
10 24 15 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 15.737
11 9 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 15.784
12 1 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 15.917
13 13 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.979
14 26 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 15.990
15 28 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 16.092
16 10 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.237
17 16 33Y David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 16.311
18 6 27 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 16.317
19 12 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.352
20 11 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 17.046
21 2 11 Evan Koehler Evan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.054
22 17 29A Alex Hendren Alex Hendren Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 17.189
23 19 57M Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 17.205
24 18 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.583
25 7 X75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 17.761
26 5 17 Timmy Blackwell Timmy Blackwell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 18.373
DNS 4 57 Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC
DNS 21 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC
DNS 23 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
DNS 29 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA
DNS 30 5 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC

Latest Photos

Ultimate Towing  Recovery
Traffic Control Safety Services
Ultimate Environmental
Scenic Motors
Reece Monument Company
Law  Order Auto Sales
Tim Short Chevrolet
SRI Performance
Georgia Arms Ammunition
AB Co Performance
Shelton Lock  Key
Quesinberry’s Garage
Boomtest Well Service
Five Star Metal Buildings
Capital Waste
Red Line Oil
Sybesma Graphics
DirtWrap
BHR55 Fabrication
Colt W. Simmons Construction Company
Ramey Racing Engines
Hawk’s Concrete
Goodridge
RK Designs
VP Race Fuels
K1 Race Gear
Wells  Sons Motorsports
Midwest Sheet Metal
Penske Racing Shocks
Go Lithium
Vic Hill Racing Engines
PRC
Racing Optics
FK Rod Ends
Behrents Performance Warehouse
Impact Race Gear
Wiles Racing
Five Star Shop Service
Monster Tower
Boyland’s Original
Wilwood
Ultra Shield Race Products
Hypercoils
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Quarter Master
Sunoco Race Fuel
Outerwears
Performance Bodies and Parts
KN Air Filters
Jones Racing Products
MyRacePass